2019 Volunteer Awards


Volunteer Awards

Appreciation is an ongoing, everyday process for anyone, anywhere, anytime.  Showing appreciation for one another is a good way to show respect, to relate to each other’s strengths, and to build mutual commitment. Recognitions are tangible reminders of rewarding relationships between people and Girl Scouting. Girl Scouts of the Jersey Shore takes pride in recognizing special individuals for their years of membership, volunteer service and exceptional contributions to the Girl Scout mission. If you’d like to become a Girl Scouts of the Jersey Shore volunteer, visit gsfun.org/volunteer.

2019 Council Award Honorees

Outstanding Achievement Awards

Fundraising

  • Jackie Garbe, Shore Pines
  • Ann Petronaci, Board

Marketing/Communication

  • Ann Millard, Shore Pines

Product Sales

  • Danielle Asbjorn-Haynes, Shore Pines
  • Angela Bowie, Shore Pines
  • Karen Damerau, Sunset Shores
  • Kelly Glenn, Sunset Shores
  • Susan Grau, Colonial
  • Rebecca Lacey, Shore Pines
  • Charity Lembo, Shore Pines
  • Rebekah Mann, Shore Pines
  • Nichol Pari, Sunset Shores
  • Patti Riddle, Colonial
  • Jean Sandor, Shore Pines
  • Jill Schmid, Colonial
  • Kimberly Tuvey, Sunset Shores
  • Debra Wiedow, Shore Pines

Recruitment

  • Diana Aliprandi, Sandy Hook
  • Julie Barchetto, Shore Pines
  • Nadine Czekaj, Sunset Shores
  • Tracey Edwards, Colonial
  • Susan Emitt, Colonial
  • Stacie Ferrara, Sunset Shores
  • Ria Gouvouniotis, Sunset Shores
  • Maureen Kovach, Sandy Hook
  • Lynsey McCormack, Shore Pines
  • Aatiyah Reid, Sunset Shores
  • Lindsey Sellmer, Shore Pines
  • Christine Visone, Colonial
  • Kelly Wahl, Sandy Hook

Volunteer Support

  • June Chernetz, Alumna
  • Michelle Coffey, Sunset Shores
  • Lisa Costa, Colonial
  • Chrissy Fiorenzo, Shore Pines
  • Alex Fitzpatrick, Shore Pines
  • Kelly Fitzpatrick, Shore Pines
  • Michelle Forero, Colonial
  • Patricia Formica, Shore Pines
  • Eileen Foulks, Colonial
  • Chanel Hanjra, Shore Pines
  • Michele Henry, Sunset Shores
  • Linda Klose, Sandy Hook
  • Claudia Lindsay, Sandy Hook
  • Valerie Mahon, Colonial
  • Kathleen Pearson, Sunset Shores
  • Ruth Pearson, Sandy Hook
  • Kathryn Raso, Shore Pines
  • Anna Simmons, Colonial
  • Gwendolyn Specht, Shore Pines
  • Christopher Street, Shore Pines
  • Nancy Suszko, Sunset Shores
  • Jill Wallace, Shore Pines
  • Lisa Waterman, Colonial
  • Patricia Zylka, Shore Pines

Alumnae Award

  • CY Wong, Staff

President’s Award

  • Heather Coburn, Staff
  • Terri Peterson, Staff
  • Maria Farhat-Tanzola, Board
  • Michael Kzirian, Board

Appreciation Pin

  • Christina Baldino, Colonial
  • Lisa Berkowitz, Sandy Hook
  • Christina Bucco, Sandy Hook
  • Brandy Collins, Sunset Shores
  • Kenneth Donofrio, Colonial
  • Allison Filosa, Colonial
  • Stacy Frontera, Colonial
  • Claudine Krosnowski, Colonial
  • Jane Kurek, Girl Scouts of Northern NJ
  • Carla Mangum, Shore Pines
  • Megan Peterman, Colonial
  • Sherrie Prout, Sandy Hook
  • Cynthia Streeter, Colonial
  • Shailashree Vadali, Colonial
  • Nikki Weeks, Colonial
  • Victoria Weinstein, Shore Pines

Shining Light

  • Jamie Acquaviva, Sunset Shores
  • Kathleen Caines, Sunset Shores
  • Elaina Chan, Colonial
  • Tammy Drewes, Shore Pines
  • Barbara Dunzelman, Board
  • MaryEllen Gibbon, Sunset Shores
  • Keshia Guthrie, Sandy Hook      
  • Jennifer Kaiser, Colonial
  • Kelley Madensky, Shore Pines
  • Betty Pylarinos, Colonial
  • Claudine Remmey, Sunset Shores
  • Colleen Shanley, Colonial
  • Pat Zakar, Alumna

Honor Pin

  • Stephanie Bedore, Colonial
  • Andrea Kryscnski, Colonial
  • Eileen McDonald, Colonial

Meritorious Service Pin

  • Catherine Dzubaty, Colonial
  • Edie Poole, Alumna
  • Donna Price, Colonial
  • Nanci Radzewick, Colonial
  • Kelly Rasmussen, Sunset Shores

Waves of Gratitude Pin

  • Dolores Dzubaty, Colonial
  • Patricia Heaney, Colonial
  • Regina Vassilatos, Sunset Shores

Special Award

  • Jessie Blair, Sunset Shores

Thanks Badge

  • Michele Fee, Colonial

Thanks Badge II

  • Jennifer Brown, Colonial

Outstanding Achievement (Multiple Areas) for 2019

Sunset Shores

  • Barbara Begley (Fundraising, GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Cynthia Dwyer (Product Sales, Volunteer Support)
  • Diane McQueen (Recruitment, Volunteer Support)
  • Nancy Peterson (GSLE, Volunteer Support)

Colonial

  • Amy Birns (GSLE, Product Sales)
  • Vivian DiLella (GSLE, Marketing/Communications, Product Sales, Volunteer Support)
  • Christine Filosa  (Fundraising, GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Dawn Jacobson (Fundraising, GSLE)
  • Michele Konar (GSLE, Product Sales)
  • Donna Manetta (GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Kristin Merrell (GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Nancy Mueller (GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Evelyn Strain (Fundraising, GSLE, MarCom, Product Sales, Recruitment, Volunteer Support)
  • Donna Tornich (Fundraising, GSLE, MarCom, Product Sales, Recruitment, Volunteer Support)

Sandy Hook

  • Cheryl Cortopassi (GSLE, Product Sales)
  • Kristin Lee (GSLE, Product Sales, Volunteer Support)
  • Meredith McGee (GSLE, Recruitment)
  • Kelly Tatarka (GSLE, Recruitment)
  • Elizabeth Trivisone (GSLE, Volunteer Support)
  • Kimberly Yue (GSLE, Marketing/Communications, Recruitment, Volunteer Support)

Shore Pines

  • Stephanie Boyd (Recruitment, Volunteer Support)
  • Robyn Catalano (Recruitment, Volunteer Support)                   
  • Nadine Foreman (GSLE, Recruitment, Volunteer Support)
  • Catherine Grant (Product Sales, Recruitment)
  • Sarah Jeffers (Product Sales, Recruitment)
  • Staci Primmer (Product Sales, Volunteer Support)

Membership Numeral Guard

5 Years

  • Christina Coletta, Staff
  • Kristen Miller, Staff

15 Years

  • Kristen Somerville, Staff

20 Years

  • Erica Cedar, Colonial
  • Michele Bomba, Colonial
  • Allison Havemann-Niedrach, Sunset Shores
  • Erica Cedar, Colonial
  • Kathryn Jones, Staff
  • Maryann Pietruska, Alumna
  • Betty Plyarinos, Colonial
  • Theresa Pugliese, Colonial
  • Nanci Radzewick, Colonial
  • Kellie Ritter, Sandy Hook
  • Kathleen Urban, Colonial
  • Rebecca Van Ness, Shore Pines

25 Years

  • Stephanie Bontales-Karatzia, Sandy Hook
  • Christine Filosa, Colonial
  • Dawn Streeter, Colonial
  • Elizabeth Trapp, Sandy Hook
  • Joette Van Ness, Shore Pines

30 Years

  • Patricia Heaney, Colonial
  • Amy Oliver, Sunset Shores
  • Kristin Lee, Sandy Hook
  • Sandra Sedar, Sunset Shores

35 Years

  • Nancy Brandine, Sandy Hook
  • Jacqueline Cerbone, Colonial
  • Maureen Kovach, Sandy Hook

40 Years

  • Sharon Aptaker, Colonial
  • June Chernetz, Alumna
  • Jennifer Graves-Herring, Sandy Hook
  • Evelyn Strain, Colonial
  • Sharon Zimmermann, Shore Pines

45 Years

  • Julia Chien, Alumna
  • Susan Halsey, Alumna
  • Patricia McCray, Sunset Shores
  • Mary Porter, Alumna
  • Martha Riccardi, Shore Pines
  • Barbara Sweetnam, Alumna

50 Years

  • Barbara Dudek, Alumna
  • Kathleen Graves, Sandy Hook
  • Mabel Sweetnam, Alumna

55 Years

  • Jessie Blair, Sunset Shores
  • Joan McCoy, Colonial
  • Deborah Nickels, Sandy Hook
  • Carolyn Pine, Alumna
  • Beverly Sirianni, Alumna
  • Carol Wisniewski, Alumna

60 Years

  • Nancy Drake, Alumna

65 Years

  • Andrea Rittenhouse, Alumna
  • Helen Vincent, Alumna

Years of Service (15+)

15 Years

  • Lisa Henriques, Colonial
  • Nancy Casey, Sandy Hook
  • Sarah Jeffers, Shore Pines
  • Susan Pontoriero, Sunset Shores

20 Years

  • Jacqueline Garbe, Alumna
  • Maryann Pietruska, Alumna

25 Years

  • Joette Van Ness, Shore Pines

30 Years

  • Jacqueline Cerbone, Sunset Shores
  • Beverly Sirianni, Alumna
  • Evelyn Strain, Colonial
  • Sharon Zimmermann, Shore Pines

35 Years

  • June Chernetz, Alumna
  • Linda Klose, Sandy Hook
  • Bernadine Liebrich, Alumna

40 Years

  • Kathleen Graves, Sandy Hook

50 Years

  • Mabel Sweetnam, Alumna
  • Edith Poole, Alumna

60 Years

  • Elaine Gregory, Alumna

2019 Colonial Region Adult Recognition Honorees

Graduating Leader Award

*Denotes Troop leader from Daisy to Ambassador

  • Kim Capasso*
  • Terry Mascari*
  • Brenda Anastasia*
  • Stephanie Bedore*
  • Giovanna Braun*
  • Paula Feather*
  • Michele Fee*
  • Lisa Henriques*
  • Deborah Privetera

Outstanding Volunteer Award

  • Christina Baldino
  • Stephanie Bedore
  • Kim Capasso
  • Michele Fee
  • Claudine Krosnowski
  • Andrea Kryscnski
  • Terry Mascari
  • Patti Riddle
  • Shaila Vadali

Outstanding Leader Awards

  • Lisa Costa
  • Stacy Frontera
  • Diane Hall
  • Jennifer Kaiser
  • Tracy Khaleel
  • Eileen McDonald
  • Betty Pylarinos
  • Kay Warren

Legacy Award

  • Christina Filosa
  • Donna Price
  • Jill Schmid

Volunteer of Excellence Award

  • Dolores Dzubaty
  • Pat Heaney
  • Nicole Weeks
  • Steve Weldon

Star Troop

  • Troop 60157 Christina Baldino and Claudine Krosnowski

2019 Sandy Hook Region Adult Recognition Honorees

Numeral Guard

5 Years

  • Erin Colfer
  • Erin Curtis
  • Christine Gianantonio
  • Jessica Goodbody
  • Alison Heath
  • Kelly Oldroyd
  • Kim Petz
  • Sherrie Prout
  • Lisa Berkowitz
  • Jennifer Rokeach
  • Alcina Santos
  • Melanie Steel
  • Jennifer Wolff
  • Heather Banchi
  • Kelly Oldroyd

10 Years

  • Jennifer Burden
  • Jessica Goodbody
  • Alison Heath
  • Kim Petz
  • Jennifer Rokeach

15 Years

  • Deborah Chen
  • Erin Curtis
  • Sherrie Prout
  • Melanie Steel
  • Tiffany Stevenson

Years of Service

5 Years

  • Jennifer Burden
  • Cheryl Cortopassi
  • Gabriella Pettinato
  • Alcina Santos
  • Kelly Tatarka
  • Heather Banchi
  • June Marinaccio
  • Amy-Beth Martin
  • Lisa Berkowitz

10 Years

  • Amy Lloyd
  • Kellie Ritter

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Joyce Anderson
  • Heather Berke
  • Raymond Bossinger
  • Christine Brys-Yee
  • Laura Caccamise
  • Leesa Carter
  • Britt Clarke
  • Christina Cornish
  • Kelly Crowley
  • Kelly Flinn
  • Christine Flynn
  • Chrissy Gerchak
  • Dorothy Glassman
  • Susan Gordon
  • Kathy Graves
  • Keshia Gutherie
  • Laura Hanser
  • Kirsten Kienbaum
  • Sarah Klein
  • Dirk Klose
  • Linda Klose
  • Sharon Kreft
  • Roni LeDuc
  • Kristin Lee
  • MaryAnne Linder
  • Michelle Litsky
  • Alexis Livesey
  • Ruth Ann McBee
  • Valerie McLaughlin
  • Christianne Nakhla
  • Wendy Negron
  • Melissa Ommerborn
  • Jenna Pasquariello
  • Lisa Procaccio
  • Sherrie Prout
  • Jennifer Rokeach
  • Belinda Ruiz Puskas
  • Jenna Sampson
  • Christina Schrieber
  • Camille Simon
  • Bonnie Solan
  • Alyson Stagich
  • Kelly Tatarka
  • Michelle Testa
  • Merlin Thomas-Clausing
  • Liz Trapp
  • Betty Trivisone
  • Chris Tuberion
  • Debra Walters
  • Ark Yee
  • Kimberly Yue
  • Toni Zachos-Kaplan

Open Arms

  • Allison Costigan
  • Erin Alcott
  • Kelly Barrett
  • Myriam Bindas
  • Nikki Bowden
  • Jennifer Burden
  • Tracy Cook
  • Tiffany Costanzo
  • Erin Curtis
  • Johanna Cutalo
  • Cara Davis
  • Lori Deus-Loper
  • Meredith Emerson
  • Karen Goldberg
  • Mary Haynes
  • Colleen Healey
  • Robin Heckel
  • Barbara Hrubecky
  • Jamie Jackson
  • Lori Kent
  • Linda Lanni
  • Kristin Lee
  • Priscilla Littlewood
  • Heather Lombardo
  • Lisa Longley
  • Meredith McGee
  • Michele Menditto
  • Diane Mevorach
  • Beth O'Brien
  • Samantha Passo
  • Michele Phillips
  • Kristin Podolsky
  • Maggie Purcell
  • Lauren Riker
  • Lauren Rinko
  • Jeannine Sciahetano
  • Cristie Shannon
  • Laura Stanley
  • Jacqueline Torre
  • Tabitha Vetter
  • Debra Wickenhauser
  • Evette Witt
  • Jaclyn Woerner

Hats Off Award

  • Jennifer Burden
  • Danielle Collins
  • Cheryl Cortopassi
  • Tiffany Costanzo
  • Johanna Cutalo
  • Jennifer Dumaresq
  • Meghan Farley
  • Debra Farmer
  • Jessica Goodbody
  • Jaime Gormezano
  • Laura Hanser
  • Laura Lucas
  • Lauren Mcmullan
  • Loriann Nolan
  • Melissa Orlando
  • Janice Petretti
  • Nicole Puglisi
  • Marisa Saliga
  • Jennifer Schimpf
  • Kelly Tatarka
  • Kim Torres
  • Kelly Wahl
  • Jaclyn Woerner
  • Loriann Zavaglia

Star Rookie Award

  • Alison Caldwell
  • Christine Cameron
  • Susan Chin
  • Catrina Davis
  • Kathryn Fenimore
  • Lisa Gaudious
  • Lindsay Godsil
  • Renee Gonzalez
  • Jessica  Grzeskowiak
  • Christina Haynes
  • Joanne Kelsey
  •  Samantha Loughlin
  • Suzanne McCall
  • Regina Move-Groyzburg
  • Heather Ostervich
  • JoAnn Prohaska
  • Meg Ricard
  • Jenna Sampson
  •  Dena Stewart
  • Stacey Tait
  • Katie Ward
  • Rebecca Zaccagnino

Helping Hands

  • Heather Behal
  • Carly Conley
  • Tina DeAngelis
  • Jennifer Dumaresq
  • Lisa (Elizabeth) Gallo
  • Sarah Klein
  • Maureen Kovach
  • Donna McCarthy
  • Ashley Minder
  • Lori Missig
  • Diane Paquet

Helping Hands 2

  • Joyce Anderson
  • Bellie Betz
  • Christine Brys-Yee
  • James Eccles
  • Nancy Gargan
  • Wendy Lagrotteria
  • Roni LeDuc
  • Chelsea Masterson
  • Ellen Montemarano
  • Ruth Pearson
  • Kellie Ritter
  • Betty Trivisone

Growing in Girl Scouts

  • JoAnn Prohaska
  • Wendy Corbino
  • Allison Costigan
  • Augusta D'Amico
  • Cara Davis
  • Kathryn Fenimore
  • Dorothy Glassman
  • Susan Gordon
  • Melissa Greiss
  • Jessica Grzeskowiak
  • Christina Haynes
  • Colleen Healey
  • Rebecca Jones
  • Joanne Kelsey
  • Tracy Minson
  • Tanya Perez
  • Kristin Podolsky
  • Lisa Radelicki (Berkowitz)
  • Stacey Tait

Step Up Award

  • Alison Caldwell
  • Cara Davis
  • Wendy Gismondi
  • Joannne Kelsey
  • Yvonna
  • Giunta Lambros
  • Erin Latourette
  • Lisa Longley
  • June Marinaccio
  • Ashley Minder
  • Tanya Perez
  • Gabriella Pettinato
  • Kristin Podolsky
  • Jennifer Rokeach
  • Christine Romo
  • Jessica Servidio
  • Kim Torres
  • Kelly Wahl

New Troop Recognition

  • Christine Cameron
  • Susan Chin
  • Julie Lanigan
  • Theresa Gjertsen
  • Lori Missig
  • Kathleen Gay
  • Jordana Hoffmann
  • Carin DePerry
  • Cristina Cricco
  • Heather McGoldrick
  • Megan Connolly
  • Christine Quaglietta
  • Jennifer Johansen
  • Samantha Loughlin
  • Regina Move-Groyzburg
  • Kathryn  Fenimore
  • Jessica Grzeskowiak
  • Christina Haynes
  • Stacey Tait
  • Joanne Kelsey
  • Carly Conley
  • Christine Romo
  • Kim Giaquinto
  • Amanda Ali
  • Yolanda Roeder
  • Katherine Meg Ricard
  • Dena Stewart
  • Bethany Lineberry
  • Mia Irlando
  • Erica Shannon-Berowski
  • Maureen Doehner
  • Kirstin Mannarino
  • Vanessa Palma
  • Jennifer Schimpf
  • Danielle Collins
  • Kathleen Darby
  • Jill Davila
  • Laura Caccamise
  • Amy McGann
  • Jessica Wolchak-Benggio
  • Melissa Greiss
  • Ashley D’Eusanio
  • Christine Frugard
  • Stacey Owens
  • Marisa Saliga
  • Rebecca Zaccagnino
  • Katie Ward
  • Britt Clarke
  • Jessica Goodbody
  • Lynda Minard
  • Catrina Davis
  • Heather Ostervich
  • JoAnn Prohaska
  • Jenna Sampson
  • Tanya Perez

25+ Fall Sales

  • Monica Bason-Lynch
  • Lisa Berkowitz
  • Mary Beth Caruncho
  • Nadine Clifton
  • Wendy Corbin
  • Cheryl Cortopassi
  • Tiffany Costanzo
  • Augusta D'Amico
  • Catrina Davis
  • James Eccles
  • Joann Eltringham
  • Debra Farmer
  • Wendy Gismondi
  • Theresa Gjertsen
  • Jaime Gormezano
  • Isidora Grieco
  • Michelle Hintenach
  • Linda Klose
  • Jennifer Kouri
  • Julie Lanigan
  • Erin Latourette
  • June Marinaccio
  • Megan Rose McAllister
  • Lynda Minard
  • Tracy Minson
  • April Monroe
  • Loriann Nolan
  • Melissa Ommerborn
  • Heather Ostervich
  • Tanya Perez
  • JoAnn Prohaska
  • Sherrie Prout
  • Lisa Rankl
  • Jenna Sampson
  • Rebecca Sobelman
  • Kim Torres
  • Jaclyn Woerner

200+ Cookie Sales

  • Jessica Brucato
  • Pamela Paul
  • Autumn Reseter
  • Catrina Davis
  • Lynda Minard
  • Tanya Perez
  • Tiffany Stevenson
  • Lisa Vendemia
  • Kimberly Alcott
  • Heather Johnson
  • Paula Knudsen
  • Cara Davis
  • Kristin Podolsky
  • Kelly Glass
  • Tara Mattison
  • Kelly Wahl
  • Raymond Bossinger
  • Jennifer Rokeach
  • Camille Simon
  • Tanya Perez
  • JoAnn Prohaaka
  • Kathryn Fenimore
  • Jessica Grzeskowiak
  • Christina Haynes
  • Joanne Kelsey
  • Stacey Tait
  • Lisa Berkowitz
  • James Eccles
  • Jennifer Kouri
  • Samantha Loughlin
  • Suzanne McCall
  • Regina Move-Groyzburg
  • Christianne Nakhla
  • Kim Torres
  • Jaime Gormezano
  • Debra Farmer
  • Wendy Corbino
  • Augusta D'Amico
  • Heather Ostervich
  • Jenna Sampson
  • Tracy Minson
  • Michelle Hintenach
  • Mary Beth Caruncho

Graduating Troop Leaders

  • Carl Amendola
  • Myriam Bindas
  • Janine Bland
  • Christine Brys-Yee
  • Karen Garbayo
  • Eileen Kelly
  • Donna McCarthy
  • Melody McKittrick
  • Tara Mirenda
  • Lynn Monaco
  • Tammy Sabatini
  • Ana Santos
  • Elizabeth Trapp

Juliette Low Awards

  • Cara Davis
  • Kristin Lee
  • Meredith McGee
  • Claudia Lindsay
  • Lisa Longley
  • Tanya Perez
  • Sherrie Prout
  • Barbara Singer
  • Cheryl Bontales

Soaring High Awards

  • Diana Aliprandi
  • Bree Arhanic
  • Lisa Berkowitz
  • Elisa Bertocci Caneiro
  • Christina Bucco
  • Dorothy Glassman
  • Susan Gordon
  • Vanessa Mehri
  • Christine Romo
  • Elizabeth Trapp

Outstanding Volunteer

  • Jennnifer  Burden
  • Kim Lee
  • Mary Anne Linder

Outstanding Leader

  • Janine Bland
  • Britt Clarke
  • Cheryl Cortopassi
  • Jessica Goodbody
  • Mary Haines
  • Kristin Lee
  • Amy--Beth Martin
  • Kelly Tatarka

Sandy Hook Awards

  • Christine Brys-yee
  • Mary Anne Linder
  • Ellen Montemarano
  • Chelsea Masterson
  • Ruth Pearson

Volunteer of Excellence

  • Linda Klose

Legacy Award

  • Rosemary Salvia

Good Neighbor

  • Mr & Mrs Allen
  • Darlene Casey
  • James J. Cullen Center
  • Melissa Collins-Manna
  • Laurie Creed
  • William D'Altilio
  • Ray Foster
  • Microsoft
  • Neil Leone
  • Gia Mazza
  • Matawan Police
  • Middletown Police
  • Michael Romo
  • Susan Romo
  • Kelly Savicky
  • Harmony School
  • Bayview Elementary
  • Navesink Elementary
  • Atlantic Highlands
  • Elementary School
  • Indian Hill School
  • Keyport Central School
  • Village School
  • Port Monmouth School
  • Shrewsbury Boro School
  • Pete Smith
  • Stephen Tatarka
  • Melissa Collins-Manna
  • Mike Ayers
  • James J. Cullen Center
  • John Harriott Sr
  • Jennifer Miller
  • Raritan High School
  • Union Beach Fire House
  • Mark Walters
  • Hellenic Dancers of New Jersey, Inc.  
  • Holmdel Board of Ed
  • New Monmouth Dinner
  • Tinton Fall firehouse 
  • Ellen Bossinger
  • Stephanie Linder
  • Rob Pomphrey
  • Dave Rokeach
  • Amanda Coluccio Vargas
  • Anna Massey
  • Kristen Flaherty
  • Tiffany Senft
  • Nadine Harvier
  • Anna Nijnens 
  • Acme
  • Shop Rite
  • Stop and Shop
  • Panera Bread Shrewsbury

2019 Shore Pines Region Adult Recognition Honorees

Years of Service

5 Years

  • Julie Barchetto
  • Cheryl Burns
  • Janine Clark
  • Jessica Heim
  • Kim Libourel
  • Kellie Piasowski
  • Danielle Wagner

10 Years

  • Noreen Alt
  • Sarah Jeffers

Membership Numeral Guard

5 Years

  • Julie Barchetto
  • Jessica Heim

10 Years

  • Chrissy Fiorenzo
  • Sarah Jeffers

Certificate of Appreciation

  • Katie Ackers-Schrock
  • Jill Bush Wallace
  • Erica Crouse
  • Wendy Cutts
  • MaryJane Dominguez
  • Stephen Dominguez
  • Kellie Fedor
  • Elizabeth Ferrise
  • Alex Fitzpatrick
  • Nadine Foreman
  • Erin Foreman
  • Daniel Formica
  • Trish Formica
  • Keely Foytin
  • Kelly Gabriel
  • Michael Gabriel
  • Kristen Grimsley
  • Therese Hagan
  • Chanel Hanjra
  • Jessica Heim
  • Sarah Jeffers
  • Amy Klenke
  • Michelle Kohan
  • John Lacey
  • Lisa Lacey
  • Rebecca Lacey
  • Colleena Leiter
  • Charity Lembo
  • Jen MacLean
  • Kaitlyn Martins
  • Cathy McNaboe
  • Rebekah Mann
  • Jenn Montalto
  • Sarah Moore
  • Thomas Moore
  • Angela Plewa
  • Kathryn Raso
  • Sirena Romeo
  • Vince Sciacca
  • Shirley Shank
  • Joedy Stahl
  • Chris Street
  • Joette Van Ness
  • Elaine Valiant
  • Jill Bush Wallace
  • Vicki Weinstein

Star Troops

  • Carla Mangum Troop 50457
  • Jillian Witzke Troop 50457
  • Maryann Pietruska Troop 50476
  • Debbie Weidow Troop 50476

Star Rookie

  • Jessica Avenoso
  • Sarah Barcelona
  • Sharon Catalioto
  • Candice Guinan
  • Stephanie Johnson
  • Sarah Moore
  • Dorothy Praschil
  • Jennifer Rubino
  • Joedy Stahl
  • Erica Thompson
  • Jaclyn Wood

Graduating Leader Award

  • Michele Bamert
  • Monica Chanda
  • Noreen Filan
  • Nadine Foreman
  • Allison Kobus
  • Michelle Kohan
  • Michelle Pullin

Helping Hands Award

  • Karen Adam
  • Casandra Agnello
  • Penny Burr
  • Rhonda Collins
  • Chrissy Fiorenzo
  • Nadine Foreman
  • Jackie Garbe
  • Lynette Houle
  • Debbie Hughes
  • Allison Kobus
  • Brianna Malone
  • Doris McCluskey
  • Jenn Montaldo
  • Thomas Moore
  • Theresa Nielsen
  • Charlene O’Connor
  • Stacy Onofrietti
  • Rebecca Palamara
  • Angela Plewa
  • Terri Shima DeMauro
  • Amber Smith
  • Ilene Van Duyne
  • Joette Van Ness
  • Theresa Wallace
  • Debbie Weidow
  • Laura Wersinger
  • Daniella Whitley
  • Sharon Zimmermann
  • Patty Zylka

Helping Hands 2 Award

  • Alex Fitzpatrick
  • Cathy Grant
  • Rebekah Mann
  • Lisa McColley
  • Debby Pease
  • Maryann Pietruska
  • Kayleigh Soucy

Juliette Low Award

  • Kelly Fitzpatrick
  • Rebecca Lacey
  • Carla Mangum

Step Up Award

  • Angela Bowie
  • Carla Mangum
  • LacyJane Ryman
  • Kristyn Rommel
  • Heather Scannell
  • Lindsey Sellmer
  • Chris Street
  • MaryJane Utzat

Event Chairs

1 Event

  • Karen Adam
  • Angie Bowie
  • Kris Caporaso
  • Robyn Catalano
  • Nancy Ceccon
  • Jenna Child
  • Trish Formica
  • Amy DeGregorio 
  • Jen Giouzelis 
  • Tara Larsen
  • Carla Mangum
  • Joann Michalkowski
  • Rebecca Palamara
  • Debby Pease
  • Jen Rich
  • Kristyn Rommel
  • Lacy Jane Ryman
  • Heather Scannell
  • Chris Street
  • MaryJane Utzat
  • Laura Wersinger
  • Pat Zakar

2 Events

  • Robyn Catalano
  • Monica Chanda
  • Kelly Fitzpatrick
  • Amy Orlick
  • Maryann Pietruska
  • Lindsey Sellmer

3 Events

  • Penny Burr
  • Nadine Foreman

8 Events

  • Kelley Madensky

Open Arms Award

  • Dayna Angelozzi
  • Danielle Apel
  • Paige Baran
  • Rachel Baran
  • Julie Barchetto
  • Janine Clark
  • Arleen Black
  • Megan Brennan
  • Ashley Bromiley
  • Janine Clark
  • Natasha Crammer
  • Lauren Csuradi
  • Kate Donahue
  • Tammy Drewes
  • Jennifer Frey
  • Therese Hagan
  • Karen Harrison
  • Tami Heffner-McCurdy
  • Stephanie Johnson
  • Kelly Klement
  • Christy Mangone
  • Abby Pannullo
  • Nicole Patterson
  • Kristen Perri
  • Kellie Piakowski
  • Dorothy Praschil
  • Tina Primiano
  • Cynthia Quinn
  • Kristina Sanzari
  • Amy Selert
  • Terri Shima DeMauro
  • Sarah Snell
  • Gwen Specht
  • Chris Street
  • Cheri Townsend
  • Mary Jane Utzat
  • Colleen Wright

Growing in Girl Scouts

  • Robyn Catalano
  • Lynsey McCormack
  • Lindsey Sellmer
  • Annette Soucy
  • Tiffany Volpone
  • Maggie Warren
  • Jillian Witzke
  • Dawn Wright

Hats Off Award

  • Julie Barchetto
  • Janine Clark
  • Joann Michalkowsi
  • Kellie Piasowski

Soaring High Award

  • Danielle Asjborn Hayes
  • Julie Barchetto
  • Angie Bowie
  • Stephanie Boyd
  • Robyn Catalano
  • June Chernetz
  • Amy DeGregoria
  • Elizabeth Ferrise
  • Trish Formica
  • Charity Lembo
  • Ann Millard
  • Lisa O’Halloran
  • Abigail Pannulo
  • Joy Paulsen-Skelly
  • Lindsey Sellmer
  • Sarah Snell
  • Gwendolyn Specht
  • Chris Street
  • Danielle Wagner
  • Victoria Weinstein

Outstanding Volunteer Award

  • Chanel Hanjra
  • Stacy Primmer
  • Kathryn Raso

Outstanding Leader Award

  • Cheryl Burns
  • Nancy Ceccon
  • Kelley Madensky
  • Denise OBrien
  • Amy Orlick
  • Sharon Parisi
  • Jill Bush Wallace

Shore Pines Award

  • Kelley Madensky-GSLE
  • Nadine Foreman – Troop and Volunteer Support

Volunteer of Excellence

  • Pat Zakar

Legacy Award

  • Monica Chanda
  • Tammy Drewes
  • Sarah Jeffers
  • Edie Poole

Special Recognition

  • Jean Sandor

2019 Sunset Shores Region Adult Recognition Honorees

Years of Service

5 Years

  • Brandy Collins
  • Lisa Combs
  • Sandie Caetano
  • Andrea Pistolakis
  • Judy Toscano
  • Bridget Volk
  • Kelly Glenn
  • Tim Wendel
  • Bernedette Williams

10 Years

  • Jennifer Barnes
  • Kathleen Caines
  • Tina Farrell
  • Liz Schrader

Numeral Guard

5 Years

  • Kelly Glenn
  • Virginia  Hnatt
  • Lisa Marturano
  • Aimee Murphy
  • Tara Noriega
  • Kathy Speelman
  • Cindy Stanger
  • Tim Wendel
  • Ashley Witzgall

10 Years

  • Lisa Combs
  • Jackie Mullis
  • Andrea Pistolakis
  • Bernadette Williams

15 Years

  • Colleen Walter
  • Diane McQueen

Star Rookie

  • Lisa Marturano
  • Ashley Witzgall
  • Karen Borgjs
  • Ashley A
  • Washington
  • Nancy Langella
  • Sara O’Conner
  • Sheree Fitten
  • Sheri Manna
  • Amy Howells
  • Jen Morello
  • Jamie Scarfuto
  • Kerilyn O’Hare
  • Cydney Terreri
  • Kime Puleo

Helping Hands

  • Maureen Honecker
  • Mary VanDerNet
  • Heather
  • Dohrenwend
  • Susan Kisthardt
  • Kimberly Morrison
  • Debbie Pearce
  • Latoya Rush
  • Samantha
  • Ignatowicz
  • Katy Lockwood
  • Christine Calamusa
  • Britt Knapp
  • Tim Wendel
  • Barbara Begley
  • Karen Cook
  • Kelli Wilson
  • Tim Wendel
  • Britt Knapp
  • Kelly Wilson
  • Barbara Begley
  • Tim Wendel

Helping Hands 2

  • Nancy Suszko
  • Rebecca Sorrentino
  • Sonia Demarco
  • Regina Vassilatos
  • Samantha Wilmot
  • Liz Schrader
  • Theresa Calsetta

Hats Off Award

  • Sharron Kelly
  • Tara Hughes
  • Jessica Sarnak
  • Sheryl Moreto
  • Sandie Caetano
  • Brooke Barber

Growing in Girl Scouts

  • Barbara Begley
  • Melissa Hingher
  • Gaitian Height
  • Brandy Collins

Step Up Award

  • Kem Puleo
  • Gayle Noe
  • Lisa Bakhos
  • Megan Guzauskas
  • Lisa Imbro
  • Tami Videon
  • Cristy Nelson
  • Jen Cali
  • Patricia Duerr
  • Chantell Mendez
  • Melissa Munnings
  • Rina Kish
  • Gina Cacio
  • Amara Schiable

Certification of Appreciation

  • Nicole Rodriguez
  • Erin Macirowski
  • Mary Hanko
  • Lakshmi Nadiminti
  • Catherine Licalsi
  • Amy Sodano
  • Leigh White
  • Carolyn Herbert
  • Brooke Barber
  • Lisa Combs
  • Cristen Burke
  • Jordan Collins
  • Cristen Baracia
  • Chelsea Heptig
  • Janelle Lee
  • Cathy Straehle
  • Diane Compagna
  • Jason Caines
  • Daniella Carben
  • Valerie Joyce
  • Denise Treadaway
  • Officer Sarah Paris
  • Officer James Tillett

Juliette Low Awards

  • Dannielle Heuer
  • Jessie Blair
  • Danielle Welsh
  • Michele Henry
  • Heather Dlugosz
  • Ashley Mota
  • Kim Tuvey
  • Kathleen Caines
  • MaryEllen
  • Gibbon
  • Tim Wendel

Soaring High Awards

  • Jeannei Dwyer
  • Kelly Jackwicz
  • Amanda Kurack
  • Suzanne Schadd
  • Leah Yasenchak
  • Beth McGuire
  • Maria Gahagan
  • Kathy Dowling
  • Colleen Kennedy
  • Michele Adamski
  • Shannon Carisdeo
  • Christina Thrift
  • Kim Risko
  • Tracy Skinner
  • Joanna Brown
  • Tina Farrell
  • Kelly Glenn
  • Aatiyah Reid

Outstanding Volunteer

  • Jamie Acquaviva
  • Jen Holmes

Graduating Leaders

  • Robin Appelbaum
  • Lauren Griffin
  • Pat Heaney
  • Susan Bielicki
  • Rochelle Ritacco
  • Amy Toman
  • Kelly Mickle
  • Shelia Glover

Outstanding leader

  • Colleen Walter
  • Tracy James

Legacy Award

  • Rachel Castelon
  • Cynthia Dwyer
  • Katherine
  • Reynolds
  • Nikki Pari
  • Karen Damerau
  • Sttacie Ferrara
  • Tammy Naiduk
  • Gina Kubis
  • Mary Rosenberg
  • Andrea Leonardis
  • Jackie Rible
  • Heather Stout
  • Christine Zakutney
  • Diane McQueen

New Leaders 2018/2019

  • Laurie Brooks
  • Corrin Ganley
  • Kathy Maher
  • Tiffany Maher
  • Marie Sharin
  • Deanna Tedesco
  • Clara Willey
  • Christie Wypych
  • Brook Barber
  • Kelly Amore
  • Kristin
  • Blackman
  • Cindy Cimino
  • Chelsea DeMarino
  • Melissa Direnzo
  • Laura Donovan
  • Katherine    
  • Dugan –Bodnar
  • Sephanie
  • Falzarano       
  • Leslie Font
  • Jillian Gerardo
  • Kelly Hardell
  • Stephanie
  • Hidalgo
  • Ashley Jordan
  • Gina Kownacky
  • Casey LaSalle
  • Jaclyn MacDonald
  • Tasha Merino
  • Courtney Mitchel
  • Susan Morrow
  • Jessica Nolan
  • Megan O’Malley
  • Kathryn Pantages
  • Aimee Parani
  • Trish Parratt
  • Nicole Pichetto
  • Stacey Ricciardi
  • Jen Robinson
  • Jennifer Rokeach
  • Sheree-Saverni-Fitten
  • Jennifer Scheick
  • Krista Sibole
  • Jennifer Smith
  • Josie Swanson
  • Brianna Tieman
  • Jennifer Tu
  • Alexandra Vena
  • Megan Zucchi